Breaking News

Oscars 2018: List Of Winners


Here is the full list of winners of nominees and winners in the 2018 Oscars Awards.
This list will be updated as each category’s winner is called out:
BEST PICTURECall Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
BEST ACTORTimothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.
BEST ACTRESSSally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Meryl Streep, The Post
BEST DIRECTORDunkirk, Christopher Nolan
Get Out, Jordan Peele
Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig
Phantom Thread, Paul Thomas Anderson
The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESSMary J. Blige, Mudbound
Allison Janney, I, Tonya – Winner
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –Winner
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
ADAPTED SCREENPLAYCall Me By Your Name, James Ivory
The Disaster Artist, Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber
Logan, Scott Frank, James Mangold, Michael Green
Molly’s Game, Aaron Sorkin
Mudbound, Virgil Williams and Dee Rees
ORIGINAL SCREENPLAYThe Big Sick, Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani
Get Out, Jordan Peele
Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig
The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Martin McDonagh
PRODUCTION DESIGNBeauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water – Winner
CINEMATOGRAPHYBlade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water
COSTUME DESIGNBeauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread – Winner
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul
SOUND EDITINGBaby Driver
Blade Runner 2049

WINNER: Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
SOUND MIXINGBaby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk – Winner
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
ANIMATED SHORT FILMDear Basketball
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes
LIVE-ACTION SHORT FILMDeKalb Elementary
The Eleven O’Clock
My Nephew Emmett
The Silent Child
Watu Wote/All of Us
ORIGINAL SCOREDunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
VISUAL EFFECTSBlade Runner 2049
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes
FILM EDITINGBaby Driver
Dunkirk
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLINGDarkest Hour – Winner
Victoria & Abdul

Wonder
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
A Fantastic Woman, Chile – Winner
The Insult, Lebanon
Loveless, Russia
On Body and Soul, Hungary
The Square, Sweden
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
Edith and Eddie
Heaven Is A Traffic Jam on the 405
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATUREAbacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces Places
Icarus – Winner
Last Man in Aleppo
Strong Island
ORIGINAL SONGMighty River, Mudbound
Mystery of Love, Call Me By Your Name
Remember Me, Coco
Stand Up For Something, Marshall
This Is Me, The Greatest Showman
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILMThe Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

No comments

'; (function() { var dsq = document.createElement('script'); dsq.type = 'text/javascript'; dsq.async = true; dsq.src = '//' + disqus_shortname + '.disqus.com/embed.js'; (document.getElementsByTagName('head')[0] || document.getElementsByTagName('body')[0]).appendChild(dsq); })();